Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Vandalia Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Vandalia AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Vandalia Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Vandalia OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Vandalia Crime Index 4563185.54479.3
 
Vandalia Violent Crimes 18125.7553.5
Vandalia Murders 007
Vandalia Rapes 427.933.1
Vandalia Robberies 748.9205.8
Vandalia Aggravated Assaults 748.9336.5
 
Vandalia Property Crimes 4383059.73906.1
Vandalia Burglaries 77537.9813.2
Vandalia Larceny/Thefts 3352340.22601.7
Vandalia Motor Vehicle Thefts 26181.6501.5
 
Vandalia Arsons 1  641.91N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Vandalia crime collection area population of 14,315.
  • Vandalia crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Vandalia crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Vandalia

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Vandalia crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Vandalia crime level is worse than national average.

 VANDALIA STATISTICS
 Vandalia Population: 14603
 Male Population: 7093
 Female Population: 7510
 Households: 6235
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.32
Vandalia Population
Vandalia Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement